Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY


Datenschutzerklärung
Der Schutz Ihrer persönlichen Daten ist uns ein besonderes Anliegen. Wir verarbeiten Ihre Daten daher ausschließlich auf Grundlage der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In diesen Datenschutzinformationen informieren wir Sie über die wichtigsten Aspekte der Datenverarbeitung im Rahmen unserer Website.

1. Rechtsgrundlage
1.1. Die EU-Datenschutz-Grundverordnung, das Datenschutzgesetz 2000 sowie das Datenschutz-Anpassungsgesetz 2018 dienen dem Recht auf Schutz personenbezogener Daten. Wir verarbeiten Ihre Daten ausschließlich auf Grundlage der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen (DSGVO, DSG 2018, TKG 2003).  

2. Grundsätzliches
2.1. Verantwortlicher ist Herr Zbigniew Dabrowski, Geschäftsführer E35 Shop GmbH, e-mail: info@e35shop.com.
2.2. Uns ist es ein besonderes Anliegen, alle personenbezogenen Daten, die Sie uns anvertrauen, zu schützen und sicher zu verwahren. In diesem Dokument erfahren Sie mehr darüber, wie wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten verwenden und verarbeiten.

3. Zweckbindung, Rechtsgrundlage, Speicherdauer sowie Datenempfänger
3.1. Die gesammelten personenbezogenen Daten benötigen wir zur Vertragserfüllung, Verrechnung, Geltendmachung der Vertragsansprüche, für den Versand der Ware, für Zwecke des Kundenservice und, wenn gewünscht, Zusendung von Newsletter. Die Daten werden hierfür erhoben, gespeichert, verarbeitet und genutzt.
3.2. Die rechtlichen Grundlagen für die Verarbeitung von Ihren personenbezogenen Daten sind einerseits Vertragserfüllung (Onlineeinkauf), berechtigte Interessen, die Erfüllung unserer rechtlichen bzw. vertraglichen Verpflichtungen sowie andererseits Ihre Einwilligung (Zustimmung zum Newsletter, Zustimmung zur Erhebung von Cookies). Die Nichtbereitstellung der Daten kann unterschiedliche Folgen haben.
3.3. Wir verarbeiten keine Daten von dritter Seite.
3.4. Wir verarbeiten Ihre personenbezogenen Daten Name, Adresse, e-mail Adresse, Telefonnummer (letztere um dem Zustelldienst Kontaktmöglichkeit zu geben), soweit erforderlich, für die Dauer der gesamten Geschäftsbeziehung (von der Anbahnung, Abwicklung bis zur Beendigung eines Vertrags) sowie darüber hinaus gemäß den gesetzlichen Aufbewahrungs- und Dokumentationspflichten, die sich u.a. aus dem Unternehmensgesetzbuch (UGB), der Bundesabgabenordnung (BAO) ergeben sowie bis zur Beendigung eines allfälligen Rechtsstreits, fortlaufender Gewährleistungs- und Garantiefristen usw.
3.5. Im Rahmen der Betreibung unserer Website beauftragen wir Softwaredienstleister, Zahlungsdienstleister und Transport-Dienstleister, die im Zuge ihrer Tätigkeiten Zugriff auf Ihre personenbezogenen Daten erlangen können, sofern diese die Daten zur Erfüllung ihrer jeweiligen Leistung benötigen. Diese haben sich zur Einhaltung der geltenden datenschutzrechtlichen Bestimmungen uns gegenüber verpflichtet. Mit Auftragsverarbeitern wurden Auftragsverarbeitungsverträge gemäß Art 28 DSGVO abgeschlossen. Nähere Informationen zu den von uns beauftragten Auftragsverarbeitern können Sie unter info@e35shop.com anfragen.

4. Kontaktformular und Benutzerkonto
4.1. Ihre Angaben inklusive persönlicher Daten aus unserem Kontaktformular werden zur Be-arbeitung Ihrer Anfrage über unseren eigenen Mailserver an uns übermittelt, weiterverar-beitet und bei uns gespeichert. Diese Daten werden ohne Ihre Einverständniserklärung nicht erhoben oder weitergegeben. Ohne diese Daten können wir Ihre Anfragen nicht bearbeiten.
4.2. Um Bestellungen tätigen zu können muss jeder Kunde ein passwortgeschütztes Kundenkonto einrichten. Dieses beinhaltet eine Übersicht über getätigte Bestellungen und aktive Bestellvorgänge. Sofern Sie als Kunde den Onlineshop verlassen, werden Sie automatisch ausgeloggt. Der Betreiber übernimmt keine Haftung für Passwortmissbrauch, sofern dieser nicht von dem Betreiber selbst verursacht wurde.
4.3. Die Datenverarbeitung erfolgt auf Basis der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen des § 96 Abs 3 TKG sowie des Art 6 Abs 1 lit a (Einwilligung) DSGVO.

5. Newsletter
5.1. Sie können sich auf der Website für unseren Newsletter anmelden, dies erfolgt im Double-Opt-In-Verfahren. Sie erhalten nach der Anmeldung eine E-Mail, in der Sie um die Bestätigung Ihrer Anmeldung ersucht werden. Ohne die Bekanntgabe dieser Daten ist die Übermittlung unseres Newsletters nicht möglich. Sie können sich vom Newsletter abmelden, indem Sie den Abmelde-Link am Ende jedes Newsletters betätigen.
5.2. Für den Versand unseres Newsletters beauftragen wir einen Auftragsverarbeiter, Mailchimp. Dieser hat sich zur Einhaltung der geltenden datenschutzrechtlichen Bestimmungen uns gegenüber verpflichtet. Zum Schutz Ihrer Daten in den USA haben wir mit MailChimp einen Datenverarbeitungsauftrag („Data-Processing-Agreement“) auf Basis der Standardvertragsklauseln der Europäischen Kommission abgeschlossen, um die Übermittlung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten an MailChimp zu ermöglichen. MailChimp ist darüber hinaus unter dem US-europäischen Datenschutzabkommen „Privacy Shield“ zertifiziert und verpflichtet sich damit, die EU-Datenschutzvorgaben einzuhalten. Nähere Informationen zu den von uns beauftragten Auftragsverarbeitern können Sie unter info@e35shop.com anfragen.
5.3. Wir verwenden zum Versand unserer Newsletter die Komponente MailChimp. Bei MailChimp handelt es sich um eine Dienstleistung der Firma The Rocket Science Group, LLC, 512 Means Street, Suite 404, Atlanta, GA 30318, USA.
Ihre bei der Newsletter Anmeldung gespeicherten Daten (E-Mail-Adresse, ggf. Name, IP-Adresse, Datum sowie die Uhrzeit Ihrer Anmeldung) werden an einen Server der Firma The Rocket Science Group in den USA übertragen und dort unter Beachtung des "EU-US Privacy Shield" gespeichert. Weitere Informationen zum Datenschutz bei MailChimp finden Sie unter: http://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/
Das Abonnement dieses Newsletters und damit die Einwilligung in die Speicherung Ihrer Daten können Sie jederzeit für die Zukunft kündigen bzw. widerrufen. Einzelheiten hierzu können Sie der Bestätigungsmail sowie jedem einzelnen Newsletter entnehmen.
5.4. Die Datenverarbeitung erfolgt auf Basis der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen des § 96 Abs 3 TKG sowie des Art 6 Abs 1 lit a (Einwilligung) DSGVO.

6. Onlineeinkauf
6.1. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass zum Zweck des einfacheren Einkaufsvorganges und zur späteren Vertragsabwicklung von E35 Shop GmbH im Rahmen von Cookies die IP-Daten des Anschlussinhabers gespeichert werden, ebenso wie Name und Anschrift des Käufers. Darüber hinaus werden zum Zweck der Vertragsabwicklung folgende Daten auch bei uns gespeichert: Name, Adresse, e-mail Adresse, Telefonnummer (diese wird vom Zustelldienst gefordert um  Kontaktmöglichkeit zu haben). Die von Ihnen bereit gestellten Daten sind zur Vertragserfüllung bzw. zur Durchführung vorvertraglicher Maßnahmen erforderlich. Ohne diese Daten können wir den Vertrag mit Ihnen nicht abschließen.
6.2. Eine Übermittlung der Daten, Name, Adresse, e-mail Adresse an Dritte erfolgt nicht, mit Ausnahme der Übermittlung der Angaben zu Namen und Adresse und Telefonnummer an das von uns beauftragte Transportunternehmen/Versandunternehmen nämlich Fedex oder Österreichische Post AG,  zum Zweck der Zustellung der Ware, sowie an unseren Steuerberater zum Zweck der Erfüllung unserer steuerrechtlichen Verpflichtungen. Diese haben sich zur Einhaltung der geltenden datenschutzrechtlichen Bestimmungen uns gegenüber verpflichtet. Mit Auftragsverarbeitern wurde ein Auftragsverarbeitungsvertrag gemäß Art 28 DSGVO abgeschlossen. Nähere Informationen zu den von uns beauftragten Auftragsverarbeitern können Sie unter info@e35shop.com anfragen.
Nach Abbruch eines Einkaufsvorgangs werden alle Daten bei uns gelöscht.
Im Falle eines Vertragsabschlusses werden sämtliche Daten aus dem Vertragsverhältnis bis zum Ablauf der steuerrechtlichen Aufbewahrungsfrist (7 Jahre) gespeichert. Die bei der Bestellabwicklung für den Zahlungsverkehr von uns eingesetzten Zahlungsdienstleister und abwickelnde Bankinstitute (Paypal, Elavon, Sage Pay, Erste Bank) erhalten ausschliesslich die zum Zweck der Abbuchung oder Überweisung des Einkaufspreises notwendigen Informationen. Diese Zahlungsdienstleister und Bankinstitute haben sich zur Einhaltung der geltenden datenschutzrechtlichen Bestimmungen uns gegenüber verpflichtet. Mit Auftragsverarbeitern wurde ein Auftragsverarbeitungsvertrag gemäß Art 28 DSGVO abgeschlossen. Nähere Informationen zu den von uns beauftragten Auftragsverarbeitern können Sie unter info@e35shop.com anfragen. Sowie die Aufbewahrung Ihrer Daten nicht mehr erforderlich oder gesetzlich geboten ist, werden diese gelöscht.
6.3. Die Datenverarbeitung erfolgt auf Basis der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen des § 96 Abs 3 TKG sowie des Art 6 DSGVO (insbesondere Einwilligung und/oder Notwendigkeit der Vertragserfüllung).

7. Cookies, Tracking Tools, insbesondere Web-Analyse Tools (Google Analytics) und Social Networks
7.1. Cookies, andere Tracking-Technologien sowie Funktionen des Webanalysedienstes Google Analytics (Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) mit eventueller Datenübertragung an ein außereuropäisches Drittland, können auf unserer In-ternetplattform auf vielfältige Art und Weise zum Einsatz kommen. Cookies sind kleine Textinformationen, die eine Wiedererkennung des Nutzers und eine Analyse Ihrer Nutzung unserer Websites möglich machen. Die dadurch erzeugten Informationen werden auf den Server des Anbieters übertragen und dort gespeichert. Sie dienen dazu, unsere In-ternetpräsenz insgesamt nutzerfreundlicher, effektiver sowie sicherer zu machen. Zudem dienen Cookies zur Messung der Häufigkeit von Seitenaufrufen und zur allgemeinen Navigation. Cookies ermöglichen unseren Systemen, Ihren browser zu erkennen und ihnen Services anzubieten. Cookies enthalten keine personenbezogenen Daten.
7.2. Durch die Nutzung unserer Website willigen Sie beim ersten Besuch  ein, dass wir Cookies setzen. Sie können in Ihren Browsereinstellungen die Annahme von Cookies verweigern. Wie dies im Einzelnen funktioniert, entnehmen Sie bitte der Anleitung Ihres Browser-Herstellers. Wenn Sie sich gegen bestimmte technische und/oder funktionelle Cookies entscheiden, könnte die Funktionalität unserer Website eventuell eingeschränkt werden. Einige Cookies bleiben auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert, bis Sie diese löschen.
7.3. Unsere Website verwendet Funktionen des Webanalysedienstes „Google Analytics“, (Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) mit eventueller Datenübertragung an ein außereuropäisches Drittland. Der für die Verarbeitung Verantwortliche hat auf dieser Internetseite die Komponente Google Analytics (mit Anonymisierungsfunktion) integriert. Google Analytics ist ein Web-Analyse-Dienst. Web-Analyse ist die Erhebung, Sammlung und Auswertung von Daten über das Verhalten von Besuchern von Internetseiten. Ein Web-Analyse-Dienst erfasst unter anderem Daten darüber, von welcher Internetseite eine betroffene Person auf eine Internetseite gekommen ist (sogenannte Referrer), auf welche Unterseiten der Internetseite zugegriffen oder wie oft und für welche Verweildauer eine Unterseite betrachtet wurde. Eine Web-Analyse wird überwiegend zur Optimierung einer Internetseite eingesetzt.
Der für die Verarbeitung Verantwortliche verwendet für die Web-Analyse über Google Analytics den Zusatz “_gat._anonymizeIp”. Mittels dieses Zusatzes wird die IP-Adresse des Internetanschlusses der betroffenen Person von Google gekürzt und anonymisiert, wenn der Zugriff auf unsere Internetseiten aus einem Mitgliedstaat der Europäischen Union oder aus einem anderen Vertragsstaat des Abkommens über den Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum erfolgt.
Der Zweck der Google-Analytics-Komponente ist die Analyse der Besucherströme auf unserer Internetseite. Google nutzt die gewonnenen Daten und Informationen unter anderem dazu, die Nutzung unserer Internetseite auszuwerten, um für uns Online-Reports, welche die Aktivitäten auf unseren Internetseiten aufzeigen, zusammenzustellen, und um weitere mit der Nutzung unserer Internetseite in Verbindung stehende Dienstleistungen zu erbringen.
Google Analytics setzt ein Cookie auf dem informationstechnologischen System der betroffenen Person. Was Cookies sind, wurde oben bereits erläutert. Mit Setzung des Cookies wird Google eine Analyse der Benutzung unserer Internetseite ermöglicht. Durch jeden Aufruf einer der Einzelseiten dieses online-shops auf welcher eine Google-Analytics-Komponente integriert wurde, wird der Internetbrowser den Sie verwenden automatisch durch die jeweilige Google-Analytics-Komponente veranlasst, Daten zum Zwecke der Online-Analyse an Google zu übermitteln. Mittels des Cookies werden personenbezogene Informationen, beispielsweise die Zugriffszeit, der Ort, von welchem ein Zugriff ausging und die Häufigkeit der Besuche unserer Internetseite durch die betroffene Person, gespeichert. Bei jedem Besuch unserer Internetseiten werden diese personenbezogenen Daten, einschließlich der IP-Adresse des von der betroffenen Person genutzten Internetanschlusses, an Google in den Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika übertragen. Diese personenbezogenen Daten werden durch Google in den Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika für 26 Monate gespeichert. Google gibt diese über das technische Verfahren erhobenen personenbezogenen Daten unter Umständen an Dritte weiter.
Sie können die Erfassung der durch das Cookie erzeugten und auf Ihre Nutzung der Website bezogenen Daten (inkl. Ihrer IP-Adresse) an Google sowie die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Google für die Zukunft verhindern, indem sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare Browser-Plugin herunterladen und installieren http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.
Die Installation des Browser-Add-Ons wird von Google als Widerspruch gewertet.
Weitere Informationen zum Umgang mit Nutzerdaten bei Google Analytics finden Sie unter http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de bzw. http://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/privacyoverview.html (allgemeine Informationen zu Google Analytics und Datenschutz). Wir weisen Sie darauf hin, dass auf unseren Internetseiten Google Analytics um die Anonymisierungsfunktion erweitert wurde, um das letzte Oktett der IP-Adressen zu anonymisieren. Wir selbst sehen demnach nur die grobe Lokalisierung der Besucher.

Type Name Duration Description 3rd parties
Google    1P_JAR 1 month Used by Google to collect website statistics and track conversion rates. The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
AID up to 3 months              Used by Google to link activity to multiple devices through Google Account for matching ads and measure conversion rates. The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
APISID 2 years Used by Google to store user preferences and information of Google maps. The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
CONSENT   20 years Used by Google to store user preferences and information of Google maps. The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
HSID 2 years

‘SID’ and ‘HSID’ contain digitally signed and encrypted records of a user’s Google account ID and most recent sign-in time. The combination of these two cookies allows to block many types of attack, such as attempts to steal the content of forms that you complete on web pages.

The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
NID 6 months

Used by Google to store user preferences and information of Google maps.

The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
OGPC 1 month

These cookies are used by Google to store user preferences and information when viewing pages with Google maps on them.

The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
OTZ 1 month

Used by Google for aggregate analysis of website visitors.

The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
SAPISID 2 years

Used by Google to store user preferences and information of Google maps.

The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
SID 2 years

‘SID’ and ‘HSID’ contain digitally signed and encrypted records of a user’s Google account ID and most recent sign-in time. The combination of these two cookies allows to block many types of attack, such as attempts to steal the content of forms that you complete on web pages.

The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
SIDCC 4 months

Used by Google; a security cookie to protect users data from unauthorised access.

The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
SSID 2 years

Used by Google for Google analytics and G+ button usage.

The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
UULE 1 month

Used by Google for Google Analytics.

The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
doubleclick.net DSID 2 weeks This cookie is used for re-targeting, optimisation, reporting and attribution of online advert. The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
IDE up to 12 months

This cookie is used for re-targeting, optimisation, reporting and attribution of online advert.

The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
e35shop.com _ga 2 years 2 weeks Google Analytics cookie used to distinguish between users and sessions. The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
_gat 1 minute

It is used for the speed of throttle requests. If Google Analytics is developed via Google Tag Manager, this cookie will be named _dc_gtm_ <property-id>

The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
_gid 2 days Used by Google Analytics to distinguish between users and sessions. The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
am_geoipredirect 1 hour

It keeps track of the activation or not of the plugin that automatically redirects the user when this last one is connected. According to its IP, the user will be redirected to the appropriate store view.

Not shared
currency 1 hour It allows to convert the price of products to any currency. Not shared
frontend 1 hour Used to temporarily store session information. Not shared
frontend_cid 1 hour Used to temporarily store session information. Not shared
mailchimp_landing_page Session cookie

"Used for sending of personal newsletters when someone subscribed."

Please read the Mailchimp Cookie Statement for more information (https://mailchimp.com/legal/cookies/)
ow_cookie_notice 1 month This cookie memorises consents granted for the use of cookies on the website. Not shared
shipping_region 1 year Used for selecting countries for shipping purposes. Not shared
external_no_cache Session cookie A flag that indicates if caching is disabled. Please read the Magento Cookie Statement for more information https://docs.magento.com/m1/ce/user_guide/store-operations/cookie-usage.html

7.4. Verwendung von Facebook-Plugins
Auf diesen Internetseiten werden Plugins des sozialen Netzwerkes facebook.com verwendet, das von der Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA betrieben wird (“Facebook”). Die Plugins sind mit einem Facebook-Logo  gekennzeichnet. Eine Übersicht über die Facebook Plugins und deren Aussehen finden Sie hier: developers.facebook.com/plugins
Eine unmittelbare Einbindung des Plugins erfolgt in unserem Online-Angebot nicht, dieses muss vielmehr explizit von Ihnen aktiviert werden. Wenn Sie unser Online-Angebot nutzen, werden weder Daten von Facebook erhoben noch verarbeitet oder gespeichert. Erst wenn Sie das in unserem Online-Angebot eingebundenen Plugin aktivieren, wird erstmals eine direkte Verbindung mit den Servern von Facebook aufgebaut. Die Aktivierung erfolgt in der Weise, dass auf das Plugin geklickt wird. Erst danach kann das Plugin genutzt werden, also zum Beispiel der „Gefällt mir“- Button betätigt werden.
Durch die Aktivierung des Plugins erhält Facebook die Information, dass Sie mit Ihrem Browser unser Online-Angebot aufgerufen haben, auch wenn Sie gerade nicht bei Facebook eingeloggt sind. Diese Information (einschließlich Ihrer IP-Adresse) wird von Ihrem Browser direkt an einen Server von Facebook in den USA übermittelt und dort gespeichert. Sind Sie bei Facebook eingeloggt, kann Facebook den Besuch unserer Website Ihrem Facebook-Konto direkt zuordnen. Wenn Sie mit den Plugins interagieren, zum Beispiel den "Gefällt mir"-Button betätigen oder einen Kommentar abgeben, wird die entsprechende Information ebenfalls direkt an einen Server von Facebook übermittelt und dort gespeichert. Die Informationen werden zudem auf Facebook veröffentlicht und Ihren Facebook-Freunden angezeigt.
Facebook kann diese Informationen zum Zwecke der Werbung, Marktforschung und bedarfsgerechten Gestaltung der Facebook-Seiten benutzen. Hierzu werden Nutzungs-, Interessen- und Beziehungsprofile von Facebook erstellt, z. B. um Ihre Nutzung unseres Online-Angebots im Hinblick auf die Ihnen bei Facebook eingeblendeten Werbeanzeigen auszuwerten, andere Facebook-Nutzer über Ihre Aktivitäten in unserem Online-Angebot zu informieren und um weitere mit der Nutzung von Facebook verbundene Dienstleistungen zu erbringen.
Wir weisen darauf hin, dass wir als Anbieter der Seiten keine Kenntnis vom Inhalt der übermittelten Daten sowie deren Nutzung durch Facebook erhalten Wenn Sie nicht wünschen, dass Facebook irgendwelche Daten von Ihnen erhält, so müssen Sie nichts unternehmen, da eine Datenübertragung erst nach dem ersten Anklicken des Plugins und einer damit erteilten Einwilligung in die Verwertung von Daten erfolgt. Ist eine Einwilligung in die Datenerhebung, -verarbeitung und –speicherung erfolgt, kann diese jederzeit mit Wirkung für die Zukunft widersprochen werden, indem die Webseite neu aufgerufen wird.
Zweck und Umfang der Datenerhebung und die weitere Verarbeitung und Nutzung der Daten durch Facebook sowie Ihre diesbezüglichen Rechte und Einstellungsmöglichkeiten zum Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre entnehmen Sie bitte den Datenschutzhinweisen von Facebook: http://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php 
7.5. Instagram
Auf unseren Seiten sind Funktionen des Dienstes Instagram eingebunden. Diese Funktionen werden angeboten durch die Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA integriert. Wenn Sie in Ihrem Instagram-Account eingeloggt sind können Sie durch Anklicken des Instagram-Buttons die Inhalte unserer Seiten mit Ihrem Instagram Profil verlinken. Dadurch kann Instagram den Besuch unserer Seiten Ihrem Benutzerkonto zuordnen. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass wir als Anbieter der Seiten keine Kenntnis vom Inhalt der übermittelten Daten sowie deren Nutzung durch Instagram erhalten. Weitere Informationen hierzu finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Instagram: https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/
7.6. Google + 1
Auf unseren Seiten ist als Komponente die Google+ Schaltfläche integriert. Google+ ist ein sogenanntes soziales Netzwerk. Google+ ermöglicht den Nutzern des sozialen Netzwerkes unter anderem die Erstellung von privaten Profilen, den Upload von Fotos und eine Vernetzung über Freundschaftsanfragen. Betreibergesellschaft von Google+ ist die Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.
Durch jeden Aufruf einer der Einzelseiten dieses Online Shops auf welcher eine Google+ Schaltfläche integriert wurde, wird der Internetbrowser auf dem informationstechnologischen System der betroffenen Person automatisch durch die jeweilige Google+ Schaltfläche veranlasst, eine Darstellung der entsprechenden Google+ Schaltfläche von Google herunterzuladen. Im Rahmen dieses technischen Verfahrens erhält Google Kenntnis darüber, welche konkrete Unterseite unseres online shops durch die betroffene Person besucht wird. Genauere Informationen zu Google+ sind unter https://developers.google.com/+/ abrufbar.
Sofern Sie gleichzeitig bei Google+ eingeloggt ist, erkennt Google mit jedem Aufruf unserer Seiten und während der gesamten Dauer Ihres jeweiligen Aufenthaltes auf unseren Seiten, welche konkrete Unterseite unseres Online Shops durch Sie besucht wurde. Diese Informationen werden durch die Google+ Schaltfläche gesammelt und durch Google dem jeweiligen Google+-Account der betroffenen Person zugeordnet.
Betätigen Sie einen der auf unseren Seiten integrierten Google+-Buttons und geben Sie damit eine Google+1 Empfehlung ab, ordnet Google diese Information Ihrem persönlichen Google+-Benutzerkonto zu und speichert diese personenbezogenen Daten. Google macht Ihre Google+1-Empfehlung in Übereinstimmung mit den von Ihnen diesbezüglich akzeptierten Bedingungen öffentlich zugänglich. Eine von Ihnen auf dieser Internetseite abgegebene Google+1-Empfehlung wird in der Folge zusammen mit anderen personenbezogenen Daten, wie dem Namen Ihres genutzten Google+1-Accounts und dem in diesem hinterlegten Foto in anderen Google-Diensten, beispielsweise den Suchmaschinenergebnissen der Google-Suchmaschine, Ihrem Google-Konto oder an sonstigen Stellen, beispielsweise auf Internetseiten oder im Zusammenhang mit Werbeanzeigen, gespeichert und verarbeitet. Ferner ist Google in der Lage, den Besuch auf dieser Internetseite mit anderen bei Google gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten zu verknüpfen. Google zeichnet diese personenbezogenen Informationen ferner mit dem Zweck auf, die unterschiedlichen Dienste von Google zu verbessern oder zu optimieren.
Google erhält über die Google+-Schaltfläche immer dann eine Information darüber, dass Sie unsere Internetseite besucht hat, wenn Sie zum Zeitpunkt des Aufrufs unserer Online Shop Seiten gleichzeitig bei Google+ eingeloggt sind; dies findet unabhängig davon statt, ob Sie die Google+-Schaltfläche anklicken oder nicht.
Ist eine Übermittlung personenbezogener Daten an Google von Ihnen nicht gewollt, können Sie eine solche Übermittlung dadurch verhindern, dass Sie sich vor einem Aufruf unserer Internetseite aus ihrem Google+-Account ausloggen.
Weitere Informationen und die geltenden Datenschutzbestimmungen von Google können unter https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/ abgerufen werden. Weitere Hinweise von Google zur Google+1-Schaltfläche können unter https://developers.google.com/+/web/buttons-policy abgerufen werden.

8. SSL-VerschlüsselungDiese Seite nutzt aus Gründen der Sicherheit und zum Schutz der Übertragung vertraulicher Inhalte eine SSL-Verschlüsselung. Eine verschlüsselte Verbindung erkennen Sie daran, dass die Adresszeile des Browsers von http:// auf https:// wechselt. Wenn die SSL Verschlüsselung aktiviert ist, können Daten, die Sie an uns übermitteln, nicht von Dritten mitgelesen werden.

9. Einwilligung und Recht auf Widerruf
9.1. Ist für die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten Ihre Zustimmung notwendig, verarbeiten wir diese erst nach Ihrer ausdrücklichen Zustimmung.
9.2. Grundsätzlich verarbeiten wir keine Daten minderjähriger Personen und sind dazu auch nicht befugt. Mit der Abgabe Ihrer Zustimmung bestätigen Sie, dass Sie das 14. Lebens-jahr vollendet haben oder die Zustimmung Ihres gesetzlichen Vertreters vorliegt.
9.3. Ihre Zustimmung können Sie jederzeit unter folgender E-Mail Adresse widerrufen: info@e35shop.com. In einem solchen Fall werden die bisher über Sie gespeicherten Daten anonymisiert und in weiterer Folge lediglich für statistische Zwecke ohne Personenbezug weiterverwendet. Mittels des Widerrufs der Zustimmung wird die Rechtmäßigkeit der aufgrund der Zustimmung bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Verarbeitung nicht berührt.

10. Datensicherheit
10.1. Der Verantwortliche der E35 Shop GmbH setzt technische und organisatorische Sicherheitsmaßnahmen ein, um die gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten gegen zufällige oder vorsätzliche Manipulation, Verlust oder Zerstörung und gegen den Zugriff unberechtigter Personen zu schützen. Unsere Sicherheitsmaßnahmen werden entsprechend des technischen Fortschritts fortlaufend verbessert.

11. Ihre Rechte
11.1. Sie haben jederzeit das Recht auf Bestätigung ob Sie betreffende personenbezogene Daten verarbeitet werden und auf Auskunft seitens des Verantwortlichen der E35 Shop GmbH, erreichbar unter info@e35shop.com über die betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten. Soweit keine gesetzliche Aufbewahrungspflicht besteht, haben Sie das Recht auf Löschung dieser Daten (Recht auf Vergessen werden) sowie Widerspruch gegen die Verarbeitung. Ferner haben Sie das Recht auf Berichtigung der Daten sowie auf Einschränkung der Verarbeitung, auf Datenübertragbarkeit sowie auf Beschwerde bei der Österreichischen Datenschutzbehörde (Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Wien, E-Mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at).
11.2. Wenden Sie sich bezüglich Ihrer Rechte bitte an uns unter info@e35shop.com oder schreiben Sie an:

E35 SHOP GmbH
Zbigniew Dabrowski
Schottenfeldgasse 67/1
1070 Wien
Österreich

Zuletzt aktualisiert: Mai 2018

 

  

Data Protection Declaration
The protection of your personal data is very important for us. Please find here an insight on the most important aspects of data collection, processing and storage when you visit our website and our online shop.

1. Legal Framework
1.1. We collect, use and store your person related data exclusively in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), Austrian Data Protection Act from 2000 as well as the Datenschutz-Anpassungsgesetz 2018 and TKG 2003.

2. Basic information
2.1. Data Protection Controller is Zbigniew Dabrowski, CEO E35 Shop GmbH, e-mail: info@e35shop.com
2.2. We attribute great importance to the protection and security of your person-related data you give us during registering or ordering in our online shop. With this Document, we would like to give you a better understanding of what happens with your data when you visit our websites, order via these or use or request other options or offers (e.g. sign up for a newsletter).

3. Which  data do we collect, for what purpose, duration of storage, legal framework, data recipients
3.1. We generally use the personal information you provide to us to answer your inquiries, process your orders, or provide you with access to certain information or services. We collect person-related data only for the purpose of fulfillment of the contract, invoicing, shipment of the order, for matters related to customer service and, if you declared your agreement to subscription, for sending Newsletters. Person-related data such as surname, given name, street, house number, postal code, city, phone, email and payment information are required, stored, processed and used.
3.2. Legal framework for the collection of your person-related data are fulfillment of contract (online orders), legitimate interest and fulfillment of the legal and contractual obligations as well as your explicit consent (Subscription for Newsletter, Agreement to Cookies). Not providing of the person-related data can have different consequences.
3.3. We don’t process and collect data from any third parties.
3.4. We collect, process and store your person-related data name and surname, address, e-mail, phone (the latter in order to provide contact possibility to the shipping agent), as long as needed, for the duration of the entire commercial relationship (from the registering on our website and initial contacts, through processing of the order until the fulfillment of the contract) as well for the duration of the legal obligations to retain documents, pursuant to the Unternehmensgesetzbuch (UGB), the Bundesabgabenordnung (BAO) as well as until the termination of an eventual legal dispute, and the duration of warranty period and warranty obligation.
3.5. For the purposes of handling online sales through our websites described in section 3.1 to 3.4. , we engage Software Service providers, Payment Service providers, Shipping agents, a Newsletter Processor, which can, within their specific scope of activities, gain access to person-related data, as long as these are necessary for the fulfillment of their specific tasks and services. These Service Providers commissioned by us are obligated to maintain confidentiality and have undertaken vis-à-vis E35 Shop GmbH to comply with the General data Protection Regulations. Where necessary, we have entered Processor agreements according to Art 28 GDPR. Detailed information regarding the Service Providers commissioned by us can be obtained upon request to  info@e35shop.com.

4. Contact Form and User account
4.1. When you complete the contact form and register for an account on our website, the  informations including your person-related data will be transmitted to us through our mailserver and we will process and store these. We will not ask for this information or transmit to third parties without your explicit consent. Without these data we cannot respond to your requests or fulfill orders
4.2. To enable customers to place orders, customers have to register for an account which is protected by a personal password. This account contains an overview on current orders and order history. When you leave the online shop, you will be automatically logged out. E35 Shop GmbH doesn’t assume any liability for pass word misuse, as long as it hasn’t been caused by E35 Shop itself.
4.3. Lawful basis for processing these personal data is determined by § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as by Art 6 Abs 1 lit a (consent) DSGVO.

5. Newsletter
5.1. On our website you can register for a newsletter, this is possible with Double-Opt-In-Process. After registering you receive an E-mail where we ask you to confirm the subscription. Without communicating these person-related data to us, we will not be able to send you the newsletter. You may unsubscribe from the Newsletter and revoke your consent to the storage of these data at any time without future effect by activating the link for request for cancellation at the end of each Newsletter.
5.2. To send the Newsletters to our subscribers we engage a processor. This Processor is obligated to maintain confidentiality and have undertaken vis-à-vis E35 Shop GmbH to comply with the General data Protection Regulations. Detailed information regarding the Service Providers commissioned by us can be obtained on request to info@e35shop.com.
5.3. We use the component MailChimp to send our newsletters to our subscribers. MailChimp is a service provided by company The Rocket Science Group, LLC, 512 Means Street, Suite 404, Atlanta, GA 30318, USA. We advise you that the data collected and used by Mailchimp are stored and processed on servers in the USA in accordance with the “EU-US Privacy Shield”. With the subscription to our newsletter you agree to that. Moreover, we have entered a processor contract with Mailchimp on the Basis of Standard EU contract clauses. Further Information about the data protection offered by MailChip can be found at: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/
You may unsubscribe from the Newsletter and revoke your consent to the storage of these data at any time without future effect by activating the link for request for cancellation at the end of each Newsletter.
5.4. Lawful basis for processing these personal data is determined by § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as by Art 6 Abs 1 lit a (consent) DSGVO.

6. Online Purchase
6.1. We would like to advise that E35 Shop GmbH, for the subsequent execution and contract obligations fulfillment, will collect, process and store the name and the address of the customer, e-mail address, Telephone Number (the latter is required by the shipping agent in order to have contact possibility). These data are provided by you with your consent and are necessary for the fulfillment of our contractual obligations and pre-contractual negotiations. Without these data we cannot fulfill the contract with you. Moreover, for the purpose of making the purchase process easier, we will store in form of cookies the IP-Data of subscriber of the connection as well, as long as you don’t object to that.
6.2. We will not provide the person-related data, Name, address, e-mail address to third parties, with the exception of providing the shipping agent, in particular Fedex and Österreichische Post AG, with Name, Address and Telephon number, with the purpose of shipping and delivery of the ordered goods, as well as providing information on orders and purchases to our tax consultant with the purpose of fulfillment of our legal fiscal obligations. The parties have committed themselves to maintain confidentiality and have undertaken vis-à-vis E35 Shop GmbH to comply with the General data Protection Regulations. Therefore employees and other recipients of the Code are bound not to reveal to third parties any information regarding the technical, technological and commercial know-how of the Group, nor any other information regarding the Group that is not in the public domain, except cases in which such revelation is required by law or by other regulatory directives, or where it is expressly provided by specific contractual.
We have entered a processor contract on the Basis of Standard EU contract clauses and with data processors we signed a processor contract compliant to Art 28 DSGVO. You can get more information concerning the data processors we engage sending a request to info@e35shop.com. In case the purchase process is abandoned, we cancel all data. In case of a contract conclusion all data necessary for the conclusion will be stored throughout the legal fiscal retention period (7 years).
We engage for the online payment process external Payment Service Providers and Banking Institutions (Paypal, Elavon, Sage Pay, Erste Bank) and these receive exclusively the restricted necessary data in order to process payment of the purchase price.
These Payment Service Providers and banking institutions have committed themselves to using such information exclusively for the purposes for which it was transmitted and to maintaining its confidentiality and have undertaken vis-à-vis E35 Shop GmbH to comply with the General data Protection Regulations. We have entered a processor contract on the Basis of Standard EU contract clauses and with data processors we signed a processor contract compliant to Art 28 DSGVO. You can get more information concerning the data processors we engage sending a request to info@e35shop.com.
As long as the storage of your person-related data is not necessary anymore or not anymore required by Austrian tax and law regulations, they will be deleted.
6.3. Lawful basis for processing these personal data is determined by § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as by Art 6 Abs 1 lit a (consent) DSGVO (in particular the consent and/or the necessity of contract obligations fulfillment).

7. Cookies,  Tracking Tools, in particular Web-Analyse Tools (Google Analytics) and Social Networks
7.1. Cookies, other tracking technologies as well as functions of web analysis service Google Analytics (Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) with eventual transmission of data in a third extra European country, can be come into use on our website in different ways. If you visit our websites, we may save information on your computer in the form of a cookie. When you visit the first time, we ask you to accept or decline the setting of cookies. Cookies are small text files sent to your browser by a web server and saved on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are used to improve our website and services. In most cases these are so-called "session cookies" that are deleted once you leave our website. No personal data on the user is saved except for their IP address. This information is used to automatically recognize you the next time you visit our website and to make navigation easier. Cookies allow us, for example, to adapt a website to your interests or save your password so you do not have to re-enter it each time. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.
7.2. When you visit the first time, we ask you to accept or decline the setting of cookies. Of course, you can also view our website without cookies. If you do not want us to be able to recognize your computer, you can prevent cookies from being saved on your hard drive by selecting the option not to accept any cookies in your browser settings. Please see the instructions from your browser manufacturer to determine how to do so. You should be aware, however, that by doing so you may not be able to make full use of all the functions of our website. Some Cookies will be stored on your computer until you delete them.
7.3. Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA, hereinafter referred to as “Google“. Web analysis means the collection and evaluation of data regarding the behavior of visitors on Internet pages. A Web analysis service captures, among others, from which Internet Page a Visitor has come to this site (the so-called referrer), which subpages have been visited, how often and for how long. A web analysis is used by E35 Shop Gmbh for the optimization of the website. Purpose of Google Analytics component is the analysis of visitor flows on our website. Google is using the retrieved data and Information to produce online-reports which show and summarize the activities performed on our websites.
Google Analytics employs so-called “cookies“, text files that are stored to your computer in order to facilitate an analysis of your use of the site. The information generated by these cookies, such as time, place and frequency of your visits to our site, including your IP address, is transmitted to Google’s location in the US and stored there.
We use Google Analytics with an IP anonymization feature on our website. In doing so, Google abbreviates and thereby anonymizes your IP address before transferring it from member states of the European Union or signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. For this reason we see only a rough localization of the user.
Google will use this information to evaluate your usage of our site, to compile reports on website activity for us, and to provide other services related to website- and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or to the extent this data is processed by third parties on Google´s behalf.
Google states that it will in never associate your IP address with other data held by Google. You can prevent cookies from being installed by adjusting the settings on your browser software accordingly. You should be aware, however, that by doing so you may not be able to make full use of all the functions of our website.
Google also offers a disabling option for the most common browsers, thus providing you with greater control over the data which is collected and processed by Google. If you enable this option, no information regarding your website visit is transmitted to Google Analytics. However, the activation does not prevent the transmission of information to us or to any other web analytics services we may use. For more information about the disabling option provided by Google, and how to enable this option, visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
More Information concerning handling of user data with Google Analytics you can find here http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de or here: http://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/privacyoverview.html (general information to  Google Analytics and data protection).

Type Name Duration Description 3rd parties
Google    1P_JAR 1 month Used by Google to collect website statistics and track conversion rates. The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
AID up to 3 months              Used by Google to link activity to multiple devices through Google Account for matching ads and measure conversion rates. The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
APISID 2 years Used by Google to store user preferences and information of Google maps. The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
CONSENT   20 years Used by Google to store user preferences and information of Google maps. The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
HSID 2 years

‘SID’ and ‘HSID’ contain digitally signed and encrypted records of a user’s Google account ID and most recent sign-in time. The combination of these two cookies allows to block many types of attack, such as attempts to steal the content of forms that you complete on web pages.

The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
NID 6 months

Used by Google to store user preferences and information of Google maps.

The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
OGPC 1 month

These cookies are used by Google to store user preferences and information when viewing pages with Google maps on them.

The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
OTZ 1 month

Used by Google for aggregate analysis of website visitors.

The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
SAPISID 2 years

Used by Google to store user preferences and information of Google maps.

The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
SID 2 years

‘SID’ and ‘HSID’ contain digitally signed and encrypted records of a user’s Google account ID and most recent sign-in time. The combination of these two cookies allows to block many types of attack, such as attempts to steal the content of forms that you complete on web pages.

The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
SIDCC 4 months

Used by Google; a security cookie to protect users data from unauthorised access.

The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
SSID 2 years

Used by Google for Google analytics and G+ button usage.

The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
UULE 1 month

Used by Google for Google Analytics.

The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
doubleclick.net DSID 2 weeks This cookie is used for re-targeting, optimisation, reporting and attribution of online advert. The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
IDE up to 12 months

This cookie is used for re-targeting, optimisation, reporting and attribution of online advert.

The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
e35shop.com _ga 2 years 2 weeks Google Analytics cookie used to distinguish between users and sessions. The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
_gat 1 minute

It is used for the speed of throttle requests. If Google Analytics is developed via Google Tag Manager, this cookie will be named _dc_gtm_ <property-id>

The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
_gid 2 days Used by Google Analytics to distinguish between users and sessions. The Google Inc. cookie is anonymized with SafeMetric™ before sharing
am_geoipredirect 1 hour

It keeps track of the activation or not of the plugin that automatically redirects the user when this last one is connected. According to its IP, the user will be redirected to the appropriate store view.

Not shared
currency 1 hour It allows to convert the price of products to any currency. Not shared
frontend 1 hour Used to temporarily store session information. Not shared
frontend_cid 1 hour Used to temporarily store session information. Not shared
mailchimp_landing_page Session cookie

"Used for sending of personal newsletters when someone subscribed."

Please read the Mailchimp Cookie Statement for more information (https://mailchimp.com/legal/cookies/)
ow_cookie_notice 1 month This cookie memorises consents granted for the use of cookies on the website. Not shared
shipping_region 1 year Used for selecting countries for shipping purposes. Not shared
external_no_cache Session cookie A flag that indicates if caching is disabled. Please read the Magento Cookie Statement for more information https://docs.magento.com/m1/ce/user_guide/store-operations/cookie-usage.html

7.4. Use of Facebook-Plugins
Our website employs components provided by facebook.com. Facebook is a service of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”).
These Plugins are marked with a Facebook-Logo.
An overview of the Facebook Plugins and how they look like, you can find here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/
Each time our website receives an access request equipped with a Facebook component, the component prompts your browser to download an image of this Facebook component. Through this process, Facebook is informed precisely which page of our website is being visited.
There is no direct integration of the Plugins in our Online shop, this has to be explicitly activated by you. When you use our Online shop, Facebook will not collect or process or store any of your data. Only when you activate the integrated Plugin, a direct connection to the Facebook Servers will be built. Activation happens through clicking on the Plugin. Only after clicking the Plugin can be used and for example a „Like“- Button can be used.
When you access our site while logged into Facebook, Facebook uses information gathered by this component to identify the precise page you are viewing and associates this information to your personal account on Facebook. Whenever you click on the “Like“ button, for example, or enter a comment, this information is transmitted to your personal account on Facebook and stored there. In addition, Facebook is informed of your visit to our website while you are logged in to Facebook. This occurs regardless of whether you click on a component or not.
We would like to point out that we, as responsible for the online pages, don’t know which content Facebook is using and how it is used. If you wish to prevent the transfer to and storage of data by Facebook about you and your interaction with our website, you must first log out of Facebook before visiting our website. The data protection policies of Facebook provide additional information, in particular about the collection and use of data by Facebook, your rights in this regard as well as the options available to you for protecting your privacy: http://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php
7.5. Instagram
We promote the service Instagram on our website. Instagram is a service of Instagram Inc., Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA.
If you are logged into Instagram, Instagram may assign the visit to our site to your Instagram account and link the data by this means. By means of clicking on the integrated "Insta" button on our page, Instagram receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding page of our website. The data transmitted by clicking the "Insta" button is stored by Instagram. You can find more information regarding the purpose and scope of data collection, its processing and use, as well as your related rights and settings options for protecting your privacy in the Instagram data protection notice under https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/
We would like to point out that we, as responsible for the online pages, don’t know which content Instagram is using and how it is used.
To prevent your visit to our site from being accessed by your Instagram account, you must log out of your Instagram account before visiting our site.
7.6. Google + 1
Our website employs the “+1“-buttom from Google+ belonging to Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA, hereinafter referred to as “Google“.
Google+ is a so-called Social network which allows users of this social network amongst others the creation of private profiles, upload of photographs and linking to other users upon request.
Each time our website receives an access request equipped with a “+1“ component, the component prompts your browser to download an image of this component from Google. Through this process, Google is informed precisely which page of our website is being visited.  As specified by Google, your visit undergoes additional analysis in the event you are not logged into your Google account.  If you access our site while logged into Google and press the “+1" button, Google can collect information about your Google account, websites you recommend as well as your IP address, along with other browser-related information.  This allows your “+1“ recommendation to be stored and publicized. Your Google “+1“ recommendation can then appear as a reference in other Google services, such as search results, your Google account or other places, such as on websites and ads in the internet, , together with your account name and, if applicable, a picture you provided to Google. Furthermore, Google can link your visit to our site with data stored by Google. Google also records this information for the purpose of further improving Google services. If you wish to minimize the collection of information by Google as previously described, you must log out of your Google account before visiting our website.
You can access Google‘s data protection policies relating to the “+1“ button together with all relevant information on the collection, transfer and use of data by Google, your rights in this regard as well as your profile settings options at the following link:  https://developers.google.com/+/web/buttons-policy
We would like to point out that we, as responsible for the online pages, don’t know which content Google + is using and how it is used.
To prevent your visit to our site from being accessed by your Google + Account account, you must log out of your Google + account before visiting our site.

8. SSL-Encryption
This website is using for the purpose of data confidentiality and protection an SSL-encryption. You recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the adress line of your browser changes from   http:// to https://. In case of SSL encryption the data you communicate to us cannot be read by third parties.

9. Consent and your Right to object
9.1. If your consent is needed for the processing of person-related data, we will ask for your expressed consent prior to processing these.
9.2. As a principle we don’t process any data of minors and we are not authorized to do so. When you give your consent to use person-related data, you confirm that you have completed 14 years or that you act with the consent of your legal representative.
9.3. You can withdraw your consent anytime. Just send the request to this e-mail address: info@e35shop.com. In case you want to withdraw your consent, we will immediately anonymize the person-related data and use these in the following only for statistic purposes without any link to an identifiable person.
The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

10. Data protection and safety
10.1. The data protection controller of E35 Shop GmbH puts in place technical and organisational safety measures to ensure and assess the appropriate level of security , in particular of the risks that are presented by processing, in particular from accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure of, or access to personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed. Those measures shall be reviewed and updated where necessary.

11. Data Subjects Rights
11.1. You have in connection with the processing of your person-related data  at any time the right to obtain general information on processing operations performed by us i.e. the right to obtain confirmation which data exists and communication of the data as well as to know the source of the data and what criteria and purposes apply to its processing and the storage time. You have the right to access your own personal data. If there is no valid reason  or lawful obligation any longer for retaining data that had been collected lawfully you have the right to obtain erasure. You have the right to have inaccurate and/or incomplete data updated, rectified or supplemented, the right to object to the processing of your person-related data on legitimate grounds and the right to object, in any and all cases, to the processing of your person-related data for commercial information purposes and/or for sending advertising. You have the right to Restriction of processing of your person-related data, to Data Portability, to Notification Obligation, to communication about a Personal-related data breach, withdraw of consent and the right to object and appeal to Österreichischen Datenschutzbehörde (Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Wien, E-Mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at).
11.2. In case of any concern regarding your rights, please contact us by E-mail at info@e35shop.com or write us to the following address:

E35 SHOP GmbH
Zbigniew Dabrowski
Schottenfeldgasse 67/1
1070 Wien
Austria

 

Last update: May 2018

 

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x